T O U R N A M E N T˙˙˙R E S U L T S

˙
June
1 - 4 Women˙ 28th European Champions Cup 2001˙ 's-Hertogenbosch˙
1 - 4 Women˙ 28th European Club Championship "B" Div˙ Prague (Czech Republic)˙
1 - 4 Men˙ 28th European Club Championship "B" Div˙ Antwerp (Belgium)˙
1 - 4 Men˙ 28th European Club Championship "C" Div˙ Vienna (Austria)˙
1 - 4 Men˙ 28th European Club Championship "A" Div˙ Den Haag (Netherlands)˙
˙
May
31 - Jun˙3 Women˙ 28th European Club Championship "C" Div˙ Gibraltar˙
24 - 27 Men˙ 12th European Cup Winners Cup "B" Div˙ Vienna (Austria)˙
24 - 27 Women˙ 11th European Cup Winners Cup "B2" Div˙ Vienna (Austria)˙
19 - 27 Men˙ 3rd East Asian Games˙ Osaka (Japan)˙
18 - 20 Men˙ 4 Nations Tournament˙ Madrid (Spain)˙
14 - 26 Junior Women˙ 4th World Cup˙ Buenos Aires (Argentina)˙
˙
April
19 - 22 Junior Women˙ 5th Celtic Cup˙ Largs (Scotland)˙
19 - 22 Junior Men˙ 5th Celtic Cup˙ Gibraltar˙
13 - 16 Men˙ 12th European Cup Winners Cup 2001˙ 's-Hertogenbosch˙
13 - 16 Men˙ 12 th European Cup Winners Cup "C" Div˙ Wrexham (Wales)˙
13 - 16 Women˙ 11th European Cup Winners Cup "A" Div˙ Rome (Italy)˙
13 - 16 Women˙ 11th European Cup Winners Cup "B1" Div˙ Ceske Budejovice (Czech Republic)˙
˙
March
26 - Apr˙1 Junior Men˙ 7th Africa Cup˙ Pretoria (South Africa)˙
10 - 20 Men˙ 10 Nations Tournament˙ Dahka (Bangladesh)˙
8 - 18 Women˙ 1st Americas Cup˙ Kingston (Jamaica)˙
˙ Junior Men˙ 6 Nations Tournament˙ Kampala (Uganda)˙
˙
February
23 - Mar˙2 Men˙ 5 Nations Tournament˙ Cairo (Egypt)˙
23 - 25 Indoor Women˙ 12th European Club Championship - "A Division"˙ Les Ponts de Cé ( France)˙
16 - 18 Indoor Women˙ 12th European Club Championship - "C Division"˙ TBD˙
16 - 18 Indoor Women˙ 12th European Club Championship - "B Division"˙ Rotterdam (The Netherlands)˙
16 - 18 Indoor Men˙ 12th European Club Championship - "C1 Division"˙ Subotica (Yugoslavia)˙
16 - 18 Indoor Men˙ 12th European Club Championship - "A division"˙ Wettingen (Switzerland)˙
16 - 18 Indoor Men˙ 12th European Club Championship - "C2 Division"˙ Brussels (Belgium)˙
˙ Indoor Men˙ A. Leikin Memorial Tournament˙ Elektrostal (Russia)˙
˙
January
26 - 28 Indoor Junior Women˙ 5th European Nations Cup "A" Div.˙ Ceske Budejovice (Czech Republic)˙
26 - 28 Indoor Junior Men˙ 5th European Nations Cup "B" Div.˙ Bratislava, Slovakia˙
19 - 21 Indoor Men˙ 10th European Nations Cup "A" Div.˙ Luzern, Switzerland˙
19 - 21 Indoor Men˙ 10th European Nations Cup "B" Div.˙ Vienna, Austria˙

˙

Copyright 2001 International Hockey Federation