4th Junior Women’s World Cup

3/2/01 -- Brussels, Belgium

Buenos Aires (ARG) - 14/26 May 2001


POOLS


Pool A: India, Netherlands, New Zealand, U.S.A.
Pool B: Australia, Chile, Germany, Ukraine
Pool C: Argentina, South-Africa, Spain, Wales
Pool D: Canada, England, Korea, Russia



Match Schedule


Monday 14 May:
10h00 Pool A U.S.A. vs New Zealand
12h00 Opening Ceremony
13h00 Pool A India vs Netherlands
15h30 Pool C Wales vs South Africa
17h30 Pool C Argentina vs Spain

Tuesday 15 May:
09h00 Pool D Canada vs England
11h00 Pool D Korea vs Russia
13h00 Pool B Germany vs Ukraine
15h00 Pool B Australia vs Chile
17h00 Pool A India vs U.S.A.
19h00 Pool A Netherlands vs New Zealand

Wednesday 16 May:
09h00 Pool C Spain vs South Africa
11h00 Pool C Argentina vs Wales
13h00 Pool D England vs Russia
15h00 Pool D Canada vs Korea
17h00 Pool B Australia vs Germany
19h00 Pool B Chile vs Ukraine

Thursday 17 May:
12h00 Pool C Spain vs Wales
14h00 Pool C South Africa vs Argentina
16h00 Pool A Netherlands vs U.S.A.
18h00 Pool A New Zealand vs India

Friday 18 May:
09h00 Pool B Ukraine vs Australia
11h00 Pool B Chile vs Germany
13h00 Pool D Russia vs Canada
15h00 Pool D England vs Korea

Saturday 19 May:
09h00 Pool H 3rd Pool B vs 4th Pool A
11h00 Pool F 2nd Pool A vs 1st Pool B
13h00 Pool E 2nd Pool B vs 1st Pool A
13h30 Pool G 3rd Pool A vs 4th Pool B
15h00 Pool H 3rd Pool C vs 4th Pool D
15h30 Pool G 4th Pool C vs 3rd Pool D
17h00 Pool E 2nd Pool C vs 1st Pool D
19h00 Pool F 1st Pool C vs 2nd Pool D

Sunday 20 May:
13h00 Pool H 3rd Pool C vs 3rd Pool B.
15h00 Pool G 4th Pool B vs 4th Pool C
17h00 Pool E 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool C
19h00 Pool F 1st Pool C vs 2nd Pool A

Monday 21 May:
09h00 Pool G 3rd Pool D vs 3rd Pool A
11h00 Pool H 4th Pool A vs 4th Pool D
13h00 Pool F 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool D
15h00 Pool E 1st Pool D vs 2nd Pool B

Tuesday 22 May:
09h00 Pool G 3rd Pool A vs 4th Pool C
11h00 Pool G 3rd Pool D vs 4th Pool B
13h00 Pool F 1st Pool C vs 1st Pool B
13h30 Pool H 4th Pool A vs 3rd Pool C
15h00 Pool F 2nd Pool D vs 2nd Pool A
15h30 Pool H 4th Pool D vs 3rd Pool B
17h00 Pool E 2nd Pool B vs 2nd Pool C
19h00 Pool E 1st Pool A vs 1st Pool D

Wednesday 23 May:
Rest day

Thursday 24 May:
11h00 1st Pool G vs nd Pool H
11h00 3rd Pool G vs 4th Pool H
13h30 1st Pool H vs 2nd Pool G
13h30 3rd Pool H vs 4th Pool G
16h00 1st Pool E vs 2nd Pool F
18h30 1st Pool F vs 2nd Pool E

Friday 25 May:
09h00 3rd Pool E vs 4th Pool F
11h30 3rd Pool F vs 4th pool E
13h30 15th/16th Places
14h00 11th/12th Places
16h00 13th/14th Places
16h30 9th/10th Places

Saturday 26 May:
09h30 7th/8th Places
12h00 5th/6th Places
14h30 3rd/4th Places
17h00 1st/2nd Places

For additional information:
Mr Steven Morris, FIH Communications Manager
+32 2 219 4537 (phone)
+32 2 219 2761 (fax)
[email protected] (e-mail)

Copyright © 2001 International Hockey Federation
Last modified: 3/2/01